Caregiver Versus Personal Attendant - Wages and Benefits
[…] Over-time pay? Other benefits?

What I said. It is not the final outcome that the real about Workers Comp Legal Advice. You check this out article for home elevators a person want to know is Workers Comp Legal Advice.

Workers Comp Legal Advice

If hired directly by an personel or family, your benefits are different from one who is hired by a hidden firm or branch and governed by normal employment laws: applicable federal and state statutes.

A live-in laborer as opposed to a live-out laborer is branch to special work rules discussed below.

A caregiver or "care custodian" is defined by Section 15610.17 of the California Welfare and Institutions Code as:

"... An administrator or an laborer of...public or hidden facilities or agencies, or persons providing care or services for elders or dependent adults, including members of the maintain staff and maintenance staff."